Product Category menu

Category background

300Mbps Wireless VoIP GPON Router

Product Thumnail Image Zoom

[Basic Infomation]
[Additional Information]
  • Payment TermsT/T
Gold trader Gold Trader

[Iproad Inc]

  • South Korea South Korea
  • KITA MEMBER
Add to My Interests Send Inquiry
Product Detail Information

 

GH4202 is a next generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network(GPON) Integrated Access Device (IAD), designed for Fiber to The Home(FTTH) requirement. It is an incredibly robust all-in-one device allowing you to access high speed Internet via GPON port and share 300Mbps Wi-Fi speed. With one FXS port, users can make VoIP calls easily by connecting the device to existing telephone set.

 

 

Features

- Complies with ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3 and ITU-T G.984.4.

- 1*SC/UPC GPON interface, 3*gigabit LAN ports, 1*gigabit port for IPTV, 1*FXS port for VoIP.
- Up to 300Mbps data rate for Wi-Fi network.
- One USB2.0 port for easy file sharing.
- Provides 64/128-bit WEP,  WPA / WPA2 and WPAPSK / WPA2PSK security.
- Downstream rate up to 2.5Gbps and upstream rate up to 1.25Gbps.
- Supports GPON adaptive mode to meet different FTTH requirement.
- Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management.
- Supports VoIP calls.
- High speed data forwarding.
- Supports remote diagnosis to accurate locate error.     

 

Product Detail Image

300Mbps Wireless VoIP GPON Router